Armored Patch Cord LC to LC
Armored Patch Cord LC to LC

3.3 MM outer diameter Duplex Single Mode Armored Fiber Patch Cord, LC to LC, 1/2 meter

ArmorOptics™ by 123eWireless is the strongest most flexible armored fiber optic cable on the market. ArmorOptics™ cable is ideal for condensing your cable tray occupancy by offering a small OD cable with a high fiber count.

This item is available in the following sizes:

item # 123-F42-177-005M: 0.50 M
item # 123-F42-177-01M: 1 M
item # 123-F42-177-02M: 2 M
item # 123-F42-177-03M: 3 M
item # 123-F42-177-05M: 5 M

Tech Specifications
Construction
Length 1/2 Meter
Connection A LC/UPC
Connection B LC/UPC
Fiber Type Single Mode
Fiber Count 2
Fiber Type Micro Distribution Cable
Strength Members Water swell-able aramid yarn
Armor Stainless Steel Tube with shield
Armor Jacket Low smoke zero halogen
Diameter 3.3 mm
Mechanical Specifications
Crush Resistance 3000N/mm
Tensile 800N
Minimum Bend Radius Repeated 10x Cable Diameter
Minimum Bend Radius Single 15x Cable Diameter
Operating Temperature -20C to +70C
Storage Temperature -40C to +70C
Transmission Specifications
Attenuation @ 1310nm 0.50 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550nm 0.25 dB/km
Optical Performance Requirements
Insertion Loss @ 1310nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm: < 0.5 dB
Return Loss >50 dB

web design: hypno design