Duplex Single Mode Armored Fiber Trunk Cable, LC to LC
Duplex Single Mode Armored Fiber Trunk Cable, LC to LC

ArmorOptics™ by 123eWireless is the strongest most flexible armored fiber optic cable on the market; . ArmorOptics™ cable is ideal for condensing your cable tray occupancy by offering a small OD cable with a high fiber count.

This item is available in the following sizes:

item # 123-F436-1DD-10M: 10 M
item # 123-F436-1DD-20M: 20 M
item # 123-F436-1DD-50M: 50 M
item # 123-F436-1DD-100M: 100 M

Related Documents
Tech Specifications
Design
Connector Type LC/UPC Duplex Uniboot
Fiber Type Micro Distribution Cable
Mode Singlemode
Furcation Diameter 2.0mm
Colors Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Slate, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua
Strength members Water swellable aramid yarn
Armor Stainless Steel Tube with shield
Armor Jacket Material Low smoke zero halogen
Color Black UV Resistant
Diameter: 9.0mm
Mechanical Specifications
Crush Resistance 3000N/mm
Tensile 800N
Minimum Bend Radius Repeated 10x Cable Diameter
Minimum Bend Radius Single 15x Cable Diameter
Operating Temperature -20°C to +70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C to +70°C
Transmission Specifications
Attenuation @ 1310nm 0.40 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550nm 0.40 dB/km
Attenuation @ 1625nm 0.40 dB/km
Optical Performance Requirements
Insertion Loss @ 1310nm, 1550nm, and 1625nm < 0.5 dB
Return Loss >50 dB

web design: hypno design